StarTech.com SFP (mini-GBIC)

  • Part: 1281156
  • Model: SFPGLCLHSMST

Availability

In Stock

The SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode / Multimode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 3,092,408 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • StarTech.com
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • SFPGLCLHSMST
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.startech.com/au
    • Brand Name
    • StarTech.com
    • Product Name
    • Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 10 km (Mini-GBIC)
    • Product Type
    • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x LC Female 1000Base-LH Network
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Single-mode
    • Ethernet Technology
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 1000Base-LH
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    • 1.25
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor
    • Hot-pluggable
    • Height
    • 10 mm
    • Width
    • 12 mm
    • Depth
    • 60 mm
    • Weight (Approximate)
    • 17 g
  • Miscellaneous
    • Compatibility
    • MSA Compliant

    • Environmentally Friendly
    • Yes